Certified Film Commissioners

 

Current Certified Film Commissioners

Arlena Acree

2014
Shreveport-Bossier Film Office

Sharif Al Majali

2014
Royal Film Commission of Jordan

Brena Bailey

2014
San Mateo County/Silicon Valley Film Commission
Gina Black

Gina Black

2015
Screen Queensland

Janis Burklund

2014
Dallas Film Commission

Karen Carberry Warhola

2014
Maine Film Office

Jessica Christopherson

2016
Fort Worth Film Commission
Tim Clark

Tim Clark

2016
Buffalo Niagara Film Office

Walea Constantinau

2014
Honolulu Film Office

Jeanne Corcoran

2014
Sarasota County Film & Entertainment Office

George David

2014
Royal Film Commission of Jordan
Mimi Davis-Taylor

Mimi Davis-Taylor

2016
Utah Film Commission

Donne Dawson

2014
Hawaii Film Office

Jerry Day

2014
Tuolumne County Film Commission

Silvia Echeverri

2014
Colombian Film Commission

Hans Fraikin

2014
Quebec Film & Television Council

Thomas Fuchs

2016
Cine Tirol Film Commission

Susie Gaines

2014
El Paso Film Commission

Pam Glorioso

2014
Shreveport-Bossier Film Office

Johnny Griffin

2009
Wilmington Regional Film Commission

Pamela Haynes

2014
West Virginia Film Office

Rick Hert

2010
West Michigan Film Office

Barbara Hillman

2014
Berkeley Film Office

Ana Ilic

2015
Serbia Film Commission

Kevin (KJ) Jennings

2014
Film Otago Southland

Johannes Koeck

2012
Cine Tirol

Denis Lillie

2014
Cape Film Commission

Maggie McCarty

2014
Collier County Film Commission

Deborah Meihls

2014
Bradenton Area Film Commission

Derek Mellus

2014
Utah Film Commission

Iris Merritt

2014
Yukon Film & Sound Commission

Joan Miller

2014
Vancouver Island North Film Commission

Karen Nordstrand

2014
Monterey County Film Commission

Angelika Pagitz

2015
Cine Tirol

Nina Parikh

2014
Mississippi Film Office
Tara Penner

Tara Penner

2015
Moab to Monument Valley Film Commission
Beth Petty

Beth Petty

2014
Charlotte Regional Film Commission

Linn Sitler

2014
Memphis / Shelby Cty Film & TV Comm

Susan Stack

2016
Oakland County (MI) Film Office

Lucy Steffens

2014
Sacramento Film Commission
Beth Stinnett

Beth Stinnett

2016
Martinsville - Henry County Film Office

Lisa Strout

2014
Massachusetts Film Office
LaRonda Sutton

LaRonda Sutton

2016
City of Atlanta

Mikael Svensson

2014
Oresund Film Commission, Sweden

Berit Tilly

2014
Swedish Lapland Film Commission

Lucinda Winter

2014
Minnesota Film & TV Board
Craig Woods

Craig Woods

2015
Bahamas Film Office

David Worrell

2015
Alaska Film Office